Friday, June 14, 2024

Top 5 This Week

Related Posts

Rosters Released for Collision All Star Games

IT News Wire

Rosters have been released for the 22nd Collision All Star Games scheduled for Saturday April 30 at El Camino College in Torrance.

Collision features the top senior girls and boys representing the CIF Southern Section and the CIF Los Angeles City Section in a clash for sectional bragging rights in a doubleheader which begins with the girls game at 4p.m. followed by the boys game at 6p.m.

LA City Boys Team

Kalib LaCount King Drew City Open Division Co-POY

Tyler Bey  Fairfax City Open Division Co-POY

Charlie Moore Palisades ALL CITY OPEN

Isiah Lewis Taft ALL CITY OPEN

Larry Olyanika Birmingham All City Open

Andre Gill Narbonne ALL CITY OPEN

Jeremiah Windham Grant City D-1 POY

Oscar Lopez Venice All City Open

Karson Pheffer El Camino Real ALL CITY OPEN

Tim Lopez Chatsworth ALL CITY D-1

Khalil Foster Granada Hills ALL CITY D1

Cornell Walker Jr.  Washington Prep/ All Coliseum League

COACH LLOYD WEBSTER, KING DREW

Southern Section Boys Team

Donovan Dent Corona Centennial OPEN POY NEW MEXICO

Ben Shtolzberg       Harvard Westlake CREIGHTON

Khemanni Davis     Rancho Verde         

Jack McCloskey      Mater Dei

Christian Estrada   St. John Bosco ALL CIF D1

Jaden Henley          Colony       ALL CIF D1 MINNESOTA

Koat Keat               Crean Lutheran ALL CIF OPEN UC SANTA BARBARA

Spivery Word          Damien

Ramsey Huff           Corona Centennial  East Bay

Elijah Anderson       Inglewood

Jeremy Dent Smith   Serra (Gardena)  All CIF-SS D2AA/ Cal State Dominguez Hills

Jaaden Bush           Saint Anthony (Long Beach) Dominican Univeristy

Payden White        Riverside Poly   East Bay

(roster subject to change)

COACH JOSH GILES, CORONA CENTENNIAL

City Girls Team

Demonnie Lawgway Palisades All City Open CAL STATE  FULLERTON

Janelly Portillo- Palisades All City Open

Chioma Okenwa Hamilton, All City Open

Asiah Harris           Fairfax

Savannah Prasaad   Westchester

Mia Calderon       Birmingham Open POY

Janna Holley         Birmingham  All City Open

Jasmine Jones       Eagle Rock  All City Open

Audrey Quintana  El Camino Real City D-1 POY

Keilalani Chavez Eagle Rock all City Open

Riley Keenan      Taft

COACH- ANDY LEVINE   PALISADES HIGH SCHOOL

ASSTANT- Erika Guijarro ARLETA HIGH SCHOOL

GIRLS Southern Section Team

Ashari Cassell Orange Lutheran        CIF D2 AA CHAMPION

Kylee Edger            Hesperia  

Ciara Gallagher     Oxnard ALL CIF D-1

Talia Garner            Etiwanda

Brittany Ishida North Torrance           ALL CIF-SS D1

Christaeshia Jackson  Mayfair

Chloe McNellie        Twentynine Palms ORANGE COAST COLLEGE

Skylar  Mills              Long Beach Poly

Jazmin Sheikh           Sonora  

Tatum Tamashiro      Rolling Hills Prep ALL CIF D-2 AA

Allysan Tse                 South Pasadena     ALL CIF-SS D-2 A

Nala Williams            Long Beach Poly All CIF-SS D-1

COACH-ELLIS BAREFIELD, LYNWOOD  HIGH SCHOOL

ASSISTANT LINDSAY CHARITY, ORANGE LUTHERAN 

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Popular Articles